233 Bourbong Street
Bundaberg QLD 4670
Phone: (07) 4152 - 3458

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been prepared by SportsPower Bundaberg in accordance with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. This policy has been prepared for your information so that you are aware of how SportsPower Bundaberg collects, uses and handles your personal information.

In relation to the Loyalty members club and card program, SportsPower Bundaberg collects the following personal information from members:

• Name, address and other details provided on the membership form
• Your sports interests and club or association name
• Your purchases made at SportsPower Bundaberg stores
• Any other information you may provide to us in the course of your dealings with our staff. For example, payment details.

SportsPower Bundaberg uses the information we collect about you to operate and administer the Smart Card program and to provide you with information regarding your personal sports interests or preferences. We will also use your personal information to send you marketing material relating to sporting products sold by SportsPower Bundaberg as well as topical sports information. We may disclose your personal information to third parties that assist us to administer, analyse or process the Smart Card system. We may also disclose your personal information to law enforcement bodies for the purpose of detecting or preventing fraud, or as required by law.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

If you no longer wish to use the SportsPower Bundaberg Loyalty Card or to be a member of the SportsPower Bundaberg Loyalty program, please advise SportsPower Bundaberg and we will remove your details from the Loyalty database.

You are able to obtain details of all your personal information held by SportsPower Bundaberg at any time by contacting SportsPower Bundaberg via email at
orders@SportsPowerBundaberg.com.au

If your personal information becomes incorrect at any time (for example, if you change address) you may update it by notifying your local SportsPower Bundaberg store.

By using the SportsPower Bundaberg Loyalty program and agreeing to be a member of the Loyalty program you consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information for the above purposes.